Premiership Teams (2015 - 2020)

2020 Div 1 Women

Defeated West Devonport 3-0

Rear: Karlin Fernandini, Makenzie Emmerton, Kira Johnson, Brooke Grubb, Lucy Vandenberg, Abi Wilson, Therese Howard, Craig McCarthy (Coach)
Middle: Zayna Jackson, Monique Moore, Romani Kenworthy, Jemma Kenworthy, Kiah Williams, Petrina Birtwistle
Front: Ashley Murphy

2020 Div 2 Men

Defeated Smithton 2-0

Rear: Zac Rieder, Ray Howe, Hamish Cameron, Shannon Rieder, Les Ollington, Samuel Blake, Kris Chandra, Andrew Bates, Jeremy Benson, Michael Bakes, Dean Stubbs, Jansen Grubb
Front: Matthew Cameron, Simon Vandenberg, Ricky Barrett, David Townsend, Jamie Vandenberg, Luke Sayer

2019 Div 1 Women

Defeated West Devonport 3-2

Rear: Ashley Murphy, Therese Howard, Lillian Gates, Madison Clark, Lucy Vandenberg, Charlotte Vandenberg, Jemma Front: Chloe Burridge, Jessica Abey, Monique Moore, Craig McCarthy, Brooke Grubb, Kira Johnston

2019 Div 3 Women

Defeated South Burnie

Rear: Nadine Abey, Veronica Whish-Wilson, Tahlia Chilcott, Avalon Brunetti, Amanda Long, Carol Bramich, Rachael Blyth, Katrina Grandfield, Tailey Goninon, Alisha Enniss, Sarah Furze
Front: Hope Edwards, Paula Mansfield, Janine Gibson, Zoe Becker

2018 Div 2 Women

Defeated West Devonport 3-1

Rear: Ashley Murphy, Therese Howard, Amanda Long, Jessica Abey, Gemma Rimmelzwaan, Fiona Jackson, Trudy French (Coach), Tailey Goninon, Halle Revell, Clare de Haan
Front: Isabel Di Tomasso, Tracy Saward, Hope Edwards, Debra Drake, Lisa Richardson, Zayna Jackson

2018 Div 2 Men

Defeated Burnie Baptist 3-2

Rear: Nicholas Reeve, Jamie Vandenberg, Max Grandfield, Michael Bakes, Nicholas Richardson, David Kenworthy, Isaac Gates, Jaiden Luke, Curtis Armstrong
Front: Simon Vandenberg, Rick Barret, David Townsend, Jansen Grubb, Iain Cameron (Coach), Robert Cameron, Joel Ollington and Luke Sayer

2018 Div 3 Women

Defeated South Burnie 1-0

Rear: Amanda Long, Rachael Blyth, Janine Gibson, Carol Bramich, Sam Trevarthen (Coach), Tailey Goninon, Lellie Redman
Front: Tracy Saward, Hope Edwards, Belinda Walter, Tayla Wigg, Katrina Grandfield, Veronica Whish-Wilson, Jeanette Cameron

2017 Div 2 Men

Rear: R. Evans, R. Barrett, J. Grubb, J. Vandenberg, I. Cameron, D. Kenworthy, M. Grandfield, K. Armstrong, R. Cock
Front: D. Townsend, J. Boys, R. Cameron, C. Barry, L. White, D. Barrett, J. Ollington, J. Luke-Philpott

2017 Div 2 Women

L-R: J. Gibson, H. Revell, F. Jackson, Z. Jackson, T. Saward, J. Revell, T. Goninon, H. Edwards, L. Richardson, C. deHaan, V. Wish-Wilson, B. Grubb, L. Bonney, J. Abby, A. Long, F. Pinner, M. Abby, R. Barrett (Coach)
Front: A. Murphy

2016 Div 2 Men

Defeated South Burnie 4-1

Rear: A. Lamprey, R. Barrett, N. Reeve, I. Cameron, K, Davies, J. Vandenberg, D. Kenworthy, R. Evans, J. Ireland
Front: C. Barry, D. Townsend, L. White, J. Grubb, D. Barrett, R. Cameron, J.Colgrave and J. Boys

2015 Div 2 Men

Rear: R. Evans (Bench Manager), R. Barratt, A. Lamprey, J. Vandenberg, I. Cameron, L. Barry, K. Wescombe, K. Davies, D. Barratt, N. Reeve
FRONT:
L. Braslin, J. Grubb, R. Cameron, R. Howe, J. Birtwistle, C. Barry, L. Sayer (front)

City Marians Hockey Club Logo